0 votes
201 views
Hi,

  I do not have any provider for my inputs (flows) at the process.Does any body know why?

thanks
in openLCA by (540 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Check that there exists a process in your database that has the flow as an output.  Make sure it is the exact same flow, open the flow and in the viewer expand the "Used in processes".  If it does not list "Produced by" than there are no processes that have it as an output.
by (47.4k points)
Maybe to add that openLCA can deal with the situation that you do not havea provider for a product in your database; in the calculation result, you will then see a product on the input side of the inventory.
0 votes
by (720 points)
by (540 points)
thanks Hana,
Actually its not elementary .
...