0 votes
26 views
Working on MacOS Mojave version10.14.1 and OpenLCA1.7.0

Clicked on File > Import > Import entire database > From exported zolca file > exiobase3_monetary_20181212.zolca > Finish *Error*.

An unexpected error occurred - Database'var/folder/7y/5mq522913wn7hqgtyjqyqsbh0000gn/T/1be979b2-0c07-476d-b71c-b67657c48c99' not found.

What am I missing, or should do differently?

Any suggestions are very much appreciated!
asked by (170 points)
retagged by

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (17.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

DOwnload the *.zolca file and ise the restore function. I hope that helps. Best, Jonas

+1 vote
answered by (170 points)
Many thanks for your reply, i hope it works! I found the restore function, however the same error occurred. I've updated the OpenLCA version to 1.7.4 and that seemed to solve the problem!
ask.openLCA is a question-and-answer (Q&A) website on Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) and also the public (User2User) support platform for openLCA, openLCA Nexus, data.openLCA and the LCA Collaboration Server.

Learn how it works or browse through our archived forum.

Receive guaranteed and prioritised professional support (Business2Customer) via GreenDelta's HelpDesk.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on GitHub or ask a question here with the bug tag.

ask.openLCA is run by GreenDelta, the creators of openLCA.
openLCA

LCA Collaboration Server
...