+1 vote
76 views
In earlier versions, parameter formulas were limited to a set character length, I think 255. Is that still the case?
in openLCA by (970 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (1.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

I have a database from openLCA 1.9 - the database says it's a 1000 length varchar.

0 votes
by (1.6k points)
Yes, in our current handbook (http://www.openlca.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/11/openLCA_1.10_User-Manual.pdf) you can see that it is till 255.
by (1.6k points)
I see, the handbook is now updated.
...