0 votes
83 views

Hi all,

I'm wondering if someone could help me, I'm trying to download the NREL  database from https://www.lcacommons.gov/lca-collaboration/search but the search results show nothing is available.

Does anyone have any recommendations? 

Best wishes

Michael

in Miscellaneous by (170 points)
by (200 points)
I have the same problem! Let me know if it gets solved!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (39.3k points)
Hi Michael, yes we know this is a bit tricky, we will provide the database very soon on Nexus.
0 votes
by (170 points)
Database servers were down - they're now back up, should work fine.
...