+1 vote
166 views
Hello everyone,

Could someone tell me which data base should i use for analysing logistic and transport company life circle? I actually only want to measure the impact of maritime et road transport.

I never used this software and i am kind of lost.

Thank you in advance.
in openLCA by (130 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (39.5k points)
I would simply check this on Nexus, https://nexus.openlca.org/search, you can set filters to free databases and to transport.
0 votes
by (950 points)
The point of the question is not the software nor the database, but Life Cycle Assessment. Is better if you read something about it before to start.

https://www.lcatextbook.com/
by (39.5k points)
I think the question is fair - no need to first read books about LCA?
0 votes
by (140 points)

Could someone tell me which data base should i use for analysing logistic and transport company life circle mutuelles profession liberale ? I actually only want to measure the impact of maritime et road transport.

 Be careful never to enter the ministry database, otherwise you will have a big problem.

...