0 votes
91 views
in openLCA by (200 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
by (50.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
This is explained in the documentation we are providing for GaBi - please check the Nexus website, thank you.
+1 vote
by (10.9k points)
In addition, you can also export process data sets in the ILCD format from Gabi and import them into openLCA. You can also use the mapping tool in openLCA to create mappings for elementary, product, and waste flows for such ILCD packages to map and link them to a specific database in openLCA.
...