0 votes
27 views
I want to change the provider of one of the processes, and I have only one option in the drop down menu. What could I have done differently to have more options? And what can i do now to fix it?
in openLCA by (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (58.9k points)

In the dropdown, you see all the processes that are able to provide the product that you have in this "table line" - so if the product can come only from one process, you see only one option. In the image below, three processes provide copper sulfate for example. You can even have the situation that no process is providing a product.

I hope it's clear now, best wishes,

Andreas

by (140 points)
Thank you Andreas. This helped a lot!
+1 vote
by (180 points)
You need to link that particular flow to more processes. That could be done either while creating a process or by going to the flow and adding it there. Once done, it will show up in the list.
by (140 points)
Yes the list showed thank you!
...