–2 votes
191 views
I can download and run the installer, however when it comes to opening openLCA I always get an error message that directs me to see the log for more details. Anyone else experience this or know how to fix it?
in openLCA by (100 points)
retagged by
by (22.8k points)
edited by
Could you share details from the log file with us?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (160 points)
Hello, I also had the same problem, I solved it by changing the Internet Explorer as default o predetermined (not the chrome).
0 votes
by (22.8k points)
Hi Nicole, I don't have a straightforward answer on how to solve your issue with the installer but have you tried the zip archive instead? Just download and unpack the zip file and you should be good to go.
...