0 votes
94 views

I am running openLCA v2.1.1 on 

  • MacOS 14.4.1 (Sonoma)
  • MacBook Pro M2 16 inch
The welcome page is not displaying correctly.
The background is white and text is only partially showing up.
in openLCA by (390 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
by (2.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hi jsheeshen303,

The image was missing in the DMG. You can download the updated 2.1.1 from openlca.org.

Thanks for notifying us.

Fran├žois
by (2.6k points)
Thanks for the feedback!
–1 vote
by (640 points)
I am running version 2.1.1 non Macbook Pro M2 Max sonoma 14.4.1 but it crashes when I perform calculation.

I run a process but the software closes after few seconds. I am forced to instal previous version
by (2.6k points)
Hi tarlon.s,
Could you, please, create a new question? Your problem might look related, but it is a different topic.
Thanks in advance!
Regards,
Fran├žois
...